Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Muscina stabulans (Fallén, 1817)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Muscina
Common name: False stable fly
Species name: Muscina stabulans (Fallén, 1817)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Muscina stabulans

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Muscina stabulans Muscina stabulans
Distribution for Corvo Muscina stabulans
Distribution for Flores Muscina stabulans
Distribution for Terceira Muscina stabulans
Distribution for São Jorge Muscina stabulans
Distribution for Faial Muscina stabulans
Distribution for São Miguel

Back