Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Musca
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Musca domestica Musca domestica
Distribution for Flores Musca domestica
Distribution for Graciosa Musca domestica
Distribution for Terceira Musca domestica
Distribution for Pico Musca domestica
Distribution for São Jorge Musca domestica
Distribution for Faial Musca domestica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back