Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eucyclops agiloides azorensis Defaye & Dussart, 1991

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Cyclopoida
Family: Cyclopidae
Genus: Eucyclops
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Eucyclops agiloides azorensis Defaye & Dussart, 1991
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back