Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phyllognathopus viguieri (Maupas, 1892)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Harpacticoida
Family: Phyllognathopodidae
Genus: Phyllognathopus
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Phyllognathopus viguieri (Maupas, 1892)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back