Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Epactophanes richardi Mrazek, 1893

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Harpacticoida
Family: Canthocamptidae
Genus: Epactophanes
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Epactophanes richardi Mrazek, 1893
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back