Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nitokra lacustris (Schmankevitch, 1875)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Harpacticoida
Family: Ameiridae
Genus: Nitokra
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Nitokra lacustris (Schmankevitch, 1875)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back