Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Calanoidea
Family: Temoridae
Genus: Eurytemora
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back