Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lipothrix lubbocki (Tullberg, 1872)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Sminthuridae
Genus: Lipothrix
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Lipothrix lubbocki (Tullberg, 1872)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Lipothrix lubbocki Lipothrix lubbocki
Distribution for Flores Lipothrix lubbocki
Distribution for Terceira Lipothrix lubbocki
Distribution for Faial Lipothrix lubbocki
Distribution for São Miguel

Back