Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stenacidia violacea (Reuter, 1881)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Sminthurididae
Genus: Stenacidia
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Stenacidia violacea (Reuter, 1881)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back