Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dicyrtomina saundersi (Lubbock, 1862)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Dicyrtomidae
Genus: Dicyrtomina
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Dicyrtomina saundersi (Lubbock, 1862)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dicyrtomina saundersi Dicyrtomina saundersi Dicyrtomina saundersi
Dicyrtomina saundersi Dicyrtomina saundersi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Dicyrtomina saundersi Dicyrtomina saundersi
Distribution for Flores Dicyrtomina saundersi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back