Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dicyrtomina ornata (Nicolet, 1842)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Dicyrtomidae
Genus: Dicyrtomina
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Dicyrtomina ornata (Nicolet, 1842)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dicyrtomina ornata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Dicyrtomina ornata Dicyrtomina ornata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back