Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dicyrtomina minuta (O. Fabricius, 1783)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Dicyrtomidae
Genus: Dicyrtomina
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Dicyrtomina minuta (O. Fabricius, 1783)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dicyrtomina minuta Dicyrtomina minuta 
Distribution for Flores Dicyrtomina minuta 
Distribution for Terceira Dicyrtomina minuta 
Distribution for Pico Dicyrtomina minuta 
Distribution for Faial Dicyrtomina minuta 
Distribution for São Miguel Dicyrtomina minuta 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back