Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tomocerus minor (Lubbock, 1862)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Tomoceridae
Genus: Tomocerus
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Tomocerus minor (Lubbock, 1862)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tomocerus minor Tomocerus minor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tomocerus minor Tomocerus minor
Distribution for Flores Tomocerus minor
Distribution for Terceira Tomocerus minor
Distribution for Pico Tomocerus minor
Distribution for São Jorge Tomocerus minor
Distribution for Faial Tomocerus minor
Distribution for São Miguel Tomocerus minor
Distribution on St. Maria

Back