Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tineidae
Genus: Niditinea
Common name: Poultry house moth, Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
Species name: Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Niditinea fuscella Niditinea fuscella Niditinea fuscella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Niditinea fuscella Niditinea fuscella
Distribution for Corvo Niditinea fuscella
Distribution for Flores Niditinea fuscella
Distribution for Terceira Niditinea fuscella
Distribution for Faial Niditinea fuscella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back