Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Noctua carvalhoi (Pinker, 1983)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Noctua
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Noctua carvalhoi (Pinker, 1983)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Noctua carvalhoi Noctua carvalhoi
Distribution for Flores Noctua carvalhoi
Distribution for Terceira Noctua carvalhoi
Distribution for Pico Noctua carvalhoi
Distribution for São Jorge Noctua carvalhoi
Distribution for Faial

Back