Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nosopsyllus londinensis londinensis (Rothschild, 1903)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Ceratophyllidae
Genus: Nosopsyllus
Common name: Flea
Species name: Nosopsyllus londinensis londinensis (Rothschild, 1903)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Nosopsyllus londinensis londinensis Nosopsyllus londinensis londinensis
Distribution for Flores Nosopsyllus londinensis londinensis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back