Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nothrus palustris palustris C.L. Koch, 1839

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Nothridae
Genus: Nothrus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Nothrus palustris palustris C.L. Koch, 1839
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Nothrus palustris palustris Nothrus palustris palustris
Distribution for Terceira Nothrus palustris palustris
Distribution for Pico Nothrus palustris palustris
Distribution for São Miguel Nothrus palustris palustris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back