Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nothrus palustris azorensis Pérez-íñigo, 1987

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Nothridae
Genus: Nothrus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Nothrus palustris azorensis Pérez-íñigo, 1987
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nothrus palustris azorensis Nothrus palustris azorensis
Distribution for Flores Nothrus palustris azorensis
Distribution for Graciosa Nothrus palustris azorensis
Distribution for Terceira Nothrus palustris azorensis
Distribution for São Miguel Nothrus palustris azorensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back