Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudaulacaspis pentagona (Targioni Tozzetti, 1886)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Diaspididae
Genus: Pseudaulacaspis
Common name: White peach scale, West Indian peach scale
Species name: Pseudaulacaspis pentagona (Targioni Tozzetti, 1886)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudaulacaspis pentagona

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
Distribution for São Miguel

Back