Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nysius ericae ericae Schilling, 1829

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Nysius
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Nysius ericae ericae Schilling, 1829
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nysius ericae ericae Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for Corvo Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for Flores Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for Graciosa Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for Terceira Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for Pico Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for São Jorge Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for Faial Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution for São Miguel Nysius ericae ericae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back