Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sminthurus nigromaculatus Tullberg, 1871

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Sminthuridae
Genus: Sminthurus
Common name: Lucerne Flea, Clover springtail
Species name: Sminthurus nigromaculatus Tullberg, 1871
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Sminthurus nigromaculatus Sminthurus nigromaculatus
Distribution for São Miguel Sminthurus nigromaculatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back