Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Heteromurus major (Moniez, 1889)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Entomobryidae
Genus: Heteromurus
Common name: Damp grain springtail
Species name: Heteromurus major (Moniez, 1889)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Heteromurus major Heteromurus major

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Heteromurus major Heteromurus major
Distribution for Flores Heteromurus major
Distribution for Terceira Heteromurus major
Distribution for Pico Heteromurus major
Distribution for São Jorge Heteromurus major
Distribution for Faial Heteromurus major
Distribution for São Miguel Heteromurus major
Distribution on St. Maria

Back