Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Entomobrya marginata (Tullberg, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Entomobryidae
Genus: Entomobrya
Common name: Damp grain springtail
Species name: Entomobrya marginata (Tullberg, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Entomobrya marginata Entomobrya marginata 
Distribution for Graciosa Entomobrya marginata 
Distribution for Pico Entomobrya marginata 
Distribution for Faial Entomobrya marginata 
Distribution for São Miguel Entomobrya marginata 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back