Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Orthonychiurus folsomi (Schaeffer, 1900)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Onychiuridae
Genus: Orthonychiurus
Common name: Blind springtail
Species name: Orthonychiurus folsomi (Schaeffer, 1900)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Orthonychiurus folsomi Orthonychiurus folsomi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back