Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ceratophysella denticulata (Bagnall, 1941)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Hypogastruridae
Genus: Ceratophysella
Common name: Mushroom springtail
Species name: Ceratophysella denticulata (Bagnall, 1941)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ceratophysella denticulata Ceratophysella denticulata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ceratophysella denticulata Ceratophysella denticulata
Distribution for Flores Ceratophysella denticulata
Distribution for Terceira Ceratophysella denticulata
Distribution for Pico Ceratophysella denticulata
Distribution for São Jorge Ceratophysella denticulata
Distribution for Faial Ceratophysella denticulata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back