Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Cochlicopa lubrica (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Cochlicopidae
Genus: Cochlicopa
Common name: Snail
Species name: Cochlicopa lubrica (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cochlicopa lubrica Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for Corvo Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for Flores Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for Graciosa Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for Terceira Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for Pico Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for Faial Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Cochlicopa lubrica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back