Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sepsis neocynipsea Melander & Spuler, 1917

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sepsidae
Genus: Sepsis
Common name: Sepsid fly
Species name: Sepsis neocynipsea Melander & Spuler, 1917
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sepsis neocynipsea Sepsis neocynipsea Sepsis neocynipsea
Sepsis neocynipsea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sepsis neocynipsea Sepsis neocynipsea
Distribution for Terceira Sepsis neocynipsea
Distribution for Pico Sepsis neocynipsea
Distribution for São Jorge Sepsis neocynipsea
Distribution for Faial Sepsis neocynipsea
Distribution for São Miguel

Back