Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sepsis lateralis Wiedemann, 1830

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sepsidae
Genus: Sepsis
Common name: Sepsid fly
Species name: Sepsis lateralis Wiedemann, 1830
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sepsis lateralis Sepsis lateralis
Distribution for Flores Sepsis lateralis
Distribution for Terceira Sepsis lateralis
Distribution for Pico Sepsis lateralis
Distribution for São Jorge Sepsis lateralis
Distribution for Faial Sepsis lateralis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back