Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Sesamia
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sesamia nonagrioides

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sesamia nonagrioides Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for Corvo Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for Flores Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for Graciosa Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for Terceira Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for Pico Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for Faial Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Sesamia nonagrioides
Distribution on St. Maria

Back