Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1879)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Gelechiidae
Genus: Sitotroga
Common name: Angoumois grain moth
Species name: Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1879)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sitotroga cerealella Sitotroga cerealella Sitotroga cerealella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Sitotroga cerealella Sitotroga cerealella
Distribution for Corvo Sitotroga cerealella
Distribution for Terceira Sitotroga cerealella
Distribution for Faial Sitotroga cerealella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back