Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sirocalodes nigroterminatus (Wollaston, 1854)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Sirocalodes
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Sirocalodes nigroterminatus (Wollaston, 1854)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Sirocalodes nigroterminatus Sirocalodes nigroterminatus
Distribution for Faial Sirocalodes nigroterminatus
Distribution for São Miguel Sirocalodes nigroterminatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back