Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sitona gressorius (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Sitona
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Sitona gressorius (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sitona gressorius Sitona gressorius Sitona gressorius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sitona gressorius Sitona gressorius
Distribution for Flores Sitona gressorius
Distribution for Terceira Sitona gressorius
Distribution for São Jorge Sitona gressorius
Distribution for Faial Sitona gressorius
Distribution for São Miguel Sitona gressorius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back