Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sitona puberulus Reitter, 1903

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Sitona
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Sitona puberulus Reitter, 1903
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sitona puberulus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sitona puberulus Sitona puberulus
Distribution for Flores Sitona puberulus
Distribution for Graciosa Sitona puberulus
Distribution for Terceira Sitona puberulus
Distribution for Pico Sitona puberulus
Distribution for São Jorge Sitona puberulus
Distribution for Faial Sitona puberulus
Distribution for São Miguel Sitona puberulus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back