Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Corylophidae
Genus: Sericoderus
Common name: Minute fungus beetle
Species name: Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sericoderus lateralis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sericoderus lateralis Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for Corvo Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for Flores Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for Graciosa Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for Terceira Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for Pico Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for São Jorge Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for Faial Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution for São Miguel Sericoderus lateralis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back