Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Silvanus unidentatus (Olivier, 1790)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Silvanidae
Genus: Silvanus
Common name: Flat grain beetle
Species name: Silvanus unidentatus (Olivier, 1790)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Silvanus unidentatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Silvanus unidentatus Silvanus unidentatus
Distribution for Terceira Silvanus unidentatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back