Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sepedophilus lusitanicus Hammond, 1973

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Sepedophilus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Sepedophilus lusitanicus Hammond, 1973
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sepedophilus lusitanicus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sepedophilus lusitanicus Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for Flores Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for Graciosa Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for Terceira Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for Pico Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for São Jorge Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for Faial Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution for São Miguel Sepedophilus lusitanicus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back