Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Metriocnemus fuscipes (Meigen, 1818)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Metriocnemus
Common name: Midge
Species name: Metriocnemus fuscipes (Meigen, 1818)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Metriocnemus fuscipes Metriocnemus fuscipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Metriocnemus fuscipes Metriocnemus fuscipes
Distribution for Flores Metriocnemus fuscipes
Distribution for Terceira Metriocnemus fuscipes
Distribution for Pico Metriocnemus fuscipes
Distribution for São Jorge Metriocnemus fuscipes
Distribution for Faial Metriocnemus fuscipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back