Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mesapamea storai (Rebel, 1940)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Mesapamea
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Mesapamea storai (Rebel, 1940)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mesapamea storai Mesapamea storai
Distribution for Corvo Mesapamea storai
Distribution for Flores Mesapamea storai
Distribution for Graciosa Mesapamea storai
Distribution for Terceira Mesapamea storai
Distribution for Pico Mesapamea storai
Distribution for São Jorge Mesapamea storai
Distribution for Faial Mesapamea storai
Distribution for São Miguel

Back