Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mermessus trilobatus (Emerton, 1882)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Mermessus
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Mermessus trilobatus (Emerton, 1882)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Mermessus trilobatus Mermessus trilobatus
Distribution for Terceira Mermessus trilobatus
Distribution for São Jorge Mermessus trilobatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back