Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mermessus fradeorum (Berland, 1932)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Mermessus
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Mermessus fradeorum (Berland, 1932)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mermessus fradeorum Mermessus fradeorum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mermessus fradeorum Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution for Flores Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution for Graciosa Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution for Terceira Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution for Pico Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution for Faial Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution for São Miguel Mermessus fradeorum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back