Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mermessus bryantae (Ivie & Barrows, 1935)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Mermessus
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Mermessus bryantae (Ivie & Barrows, 1935)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mermessus bryantae Mermessus bryantae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mermessus bryantae Mermessus bryantae
Distribution for Graciosa Mermessus bryantae
Distribution for Terceira Mermessus bryantae
Distribution for Pico Mermessus bryantae
Distribution for São Jorge Mermessus bryantae
Distribution for Faial Mermessus bryantae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back