Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Metellina merianae (Scopoli, 1763)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Tetragnathidae
Genus: Metellina
Common name: Longjawed orbweavers
Species name: Metellina merianae (Scopoli, 1763)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Metellina merianae Metellina merianae
Metellina merianae Metellina merianae Metellina merianae
Metellina merianae Metellina merianae Metellina merianae
Metellina merianae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Metellina merianae Metellina merianae
Distribution for Flores Metellina merianae
Distribution for Graciosa Metellina merianae
Distribution for Terceira Metellina merianae
Distribution for Pico Metellina merianae
Distribution for São Jorge Metellina merianae
Distribution for Faial Metellina merianae
Distribution for São Miguel Metellina merianae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back