Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hydroporus guernei Régimbart, 1891

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dytiscidae
Genus: Hydroporus
Common name: Predacious diving beetle
Species name: Hydroporus guernei Régimbart, 1891
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hydroporus guernei

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hydroporus guernei Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for Corvo Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for Flores Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for Terceira Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for Pico Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for São Jorge Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for Faial Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution for São Miguel Hydroporus guernei 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back