Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Buchananiella continua (White, 1880)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Anthocoridae
Genus: Buchananiella
Common name: Minute pirate bug, Flower bug
Species name: Buchananiella continua (White, 1880)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Buchananiella continua

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Buchananiella continua Buchananiella continua
Distribution for Flores Buchananiella continua
Distribution for Terceira Buchananiella continua
Distribution for Pico Buchananiella continua
Distribution for São Jorge Buchananiella continua
Distribution for Faial Buchananiella continua
Distribution for São Miguel Buchananiella continua
Distribution on St. Maria

Back