Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bryocamptus minutus (Claus, 1863)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Harpacticoida
Family: Canthocamptidae
Genus: Bryocamptus
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Bryocamptus minutus (Claus, 1863)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back