Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bruchus pisorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Bruchus
Common name: Pea weevil
Species name: Bruchus pisorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bruchus pisorum Bruchus pisorum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Bruchus pisorum Bruchus pisorum
Distribution for Flores Bruchus pisorum
Distribution for Terceira Bruchus pisorum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back