Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bruchus rufimanus Boheman, 1833

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Bruchus
Common name: Broadbean weevil
Species name: Bruchus rufimanus Boheman, 1833
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bruchus rufimanus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Bruchus rufimanus Bruchus rufimanus
Distribution for Terceira Bruchus rufimanus
Distribution for São Jorge Bruchus rufimanus
Distribution for Faial Bruchus rufimanus
Distribution for São Miguel Bruchus rufimanus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back