Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bruchus tristiculus Fahraeus , 1839

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Bruchus
Common name: Weevil
Species name: Bruchus tristiculus Fahraeus , 1839
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Bruchus tristiculus Bruchus tristiculus
Distribution for Terceira Bruchus tristiculus
Distribution for Pico Bruchus tristiculus
Distribution for Faial Bruchus tristiculus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back