Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Amblyseius herbicolus (Chant, 1959)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Mesostigmata
Family: Phytoseiidae
Genus: Amblyseius
Common name: Mite
Species name: Amblyseius herbicolus (Chant, 1959)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Amblyseius herbicolus Amblyseius herbicolus
Distribution for Terceira Amblyseius herbicolus
Distribution for Pico Amblyseius herbicolus
Distribution for Faial Amblyseius herbicolus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back