Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Amblyseius graminis Chant, 1956

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Mesostigmata
Family: Phytoseiidae
Genus: Amblyseius
Common name: Mite
Species name: Amblyseius graminis Chant, 1956
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Amblyseius graminis Amblyseius graminis
Distribution for Faial

Back